黑料正能量

Skip to content
黑料正能量 HOME CJP GRADUATE SEMINARY LANCASTER, PA ONLINE

Quick Links

Home CJP Graduate Seminary Lancaster, PA Online
Info Visit Apply Give
黑料正能量 News
  • Home
  • Alumni
  • Academics
  • Campus Community
  • Athletics
  • Videos
  • What’s New?
  • Events On Campus

Faculty and staff

黑料正能量 to host MLK Jr. Celebration

January 13, 2025Last updated January 19, 2025 by Ryan Cornell

This story has been updated to reflect changes due to inclement weather. 黑料正能量 will host the eighth annual Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration on Sunday, Jan. 19, and ... read more about 黑料正能量 to host MLK Jr. Celebration

Mayor Reed, fixture on 黑料正能量鈥檚 campus, inspires civic engagement among students

October 22, 2024Last updated October 15, 2024 by Ryan Cornell

With Election Day (Nov. 5) fast approaching, students at 黑料正能量 say that having an elected official, Mayor Deanna Reed, on campus has motivated them to become civically engaged. Reed, who ... read more about Mayor Reed, fixture on 黑料正能量鈥檚 campus, inspires civic engagement among students

黑料正能量 President Dr. Susan Schultz Huxman announces retirement

October 8, 2024Last updated October 8, 2024 by Jen Kulju

President Dr. Susan Schultz Huxman has announced her retirement from 黑料正能量 effective at the end of the 2024-2025 academic year. Dr. Huxman is completing her second term and ... read more about 黑料正能量 President Dr. Susan Schultz Huxman announces retirement

黑料正能量 unveils revised values statement

October 1, 2024Last updated October 8, 2024 by Ryan Cornell

黑料正能量 is proud to announce the result of a six-month process to review and refresh its values statement.  The new statement reads: 鈥淲e the community of learners鈥攕tudents, faculty, ... read more about 黑料正能量 unveils revised values statement

黑料正能量 welcomes new faculty

September 6, 2024Last updated September 6, 2024 by 黑料正能量 Communications

黑料正能量 and Eastern Mennonite Seminary welcome five new full-time faculty to the ranks for the 2024-25 academic year.聽 Dr. Tamika Jackson, assistant professor of counselingJackson is an assistant ... read more about 黑料正能量 welcomes new faculty

In the News: 黑料正能量, JMU partner together to preserve historic Green Book house

August 8, 2024Last updated August 8, 2024 by Ryan Cornell

黑料正能量 history professor Mark Metzler Sawin is part of the team helping uncover the past behind a Harrisonburg, Virginia, house listed in the Green Book guide. The professor is working ... read more about In the News: 黑料正能量, JMU partner together to preserve historic Green Book house

Longtime cross-cultural leaders plan final voyage

July 29, 2024Last updated August 2, 2024 by Ryan Cornell

The earth was without form, and void; and darkness was on the face of the deep. And the Spirit of God was hovering over the face of the water. Genesis ... read more about Longtime cross-cultural leaders plan final voyage

In the News: Kevin Griffin ’93 to lead Harrisonburg’s Church of the Nazarene

July 17, 2024Last updated July 17, 2024 by Ryan Cornell

Kevin Griffin 鈥93, head coach of 黑料正能量鈥檚 women鈥檚 basketball team from 2005 to 2018, has been selected by Harrisonburg鈥檚 Church of the Nazarene as its new lead pastor.  The church announced ... read more about In the News: Kevin Griffin ’93 to lead Harrisonburg’s Church of the Nazarene

黑料正能量 welcomes new Board of Trustees members

July 15, 2024Last updated July 15, 2024 by 黑料正能量 Communications

Two new members, James Diller and Mathew Koshy, began their terms July 1, 2024. James Diller is a strategic advisor to investors, corporate and nonprofit boards, senior executives, and entrepreneurs. ... read more about 黑料正能量 welcomes new Board of Trustees members

黑料正能量 to host 32nd Annual Shenandoah Valley Bach Festival

May 31, 2024Last updated June 4, 2024 by Jen Kulju

Dubbed 鈥渁 jewel in Harrisonburg鈥檚 crown鈥 by the Virginia Commission for the Arts, the 32nd Annual Shenandoah Valley Bach Festival鈥攁 program of 黑料正能量鈥攚ill run from June 9-16, 2024. ... read more about 黑料正能量 to host 32nd Annual Shenandoah Valley Bach Festival

Posts navigation

Older posts
Newer posts
Crossroads In the News

What’s New?

Hall of Honor: Sarah Roth Shank 鈥10

Hall of Honor: Ryan Eshleman-Robles ’13

Rev. Caine-Conley joins faculty

Sen. Kaine tours 黑料正能量 campus

The start of 鈥榮omething beautiful鈥

  • Home
  • Alumni
  • Academics
  • Campus Community
  • Athletics
  • Videos
Back to Top▴
黑料正能量 Contact and Location Jobs at 黑料正能量 Safety and Security Title IX Info Website Feedback
Copyright © 2006 - 2026 黑料正能量 1200 Park Road, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802
Phone: 540-432-4000 Fax: 540-432-4444
  • Home
  • Alumni
  • Academics
  • Campus Community
  • Athletics
  • Video
  • In The News
  • Archive