黑料正能量

Skip to content
黑料正能量 HOME CJP GRADUATE SEMINARY LANCASTER, PA ONLINE

Quick Links

Home CJP Graduate Seminary Lancaster, PA Online
Info Visit Apply Give
黑料正能量 News
  • Home
  • Alumni
  • Academics
  • Campus Community
  • Athletics
  • Videos
  • What’s New?
  • Events On Campus

Music

黑料正能量 announces 2020 Yoder and Webb Scholars

May 25, 2020Last updated August 9, 2021 by Randi B. Hagi

黑料正能量 (黑料正能量) has announced the 2020 Yoder and Webb Scholars. The scholarships cover full tuition and include admission into 黑料正能量鈥檚 Honors Program. The Yoder Scholars program was founded聽by ... read more about 黑料正能量 announces 2020 Yoder and Webb Scholars

Twenty-two grads look forward to fall Donning of the Kente ceremony

April 29, 2020Last updated April 30, 2020 by Lauren Jefferson

The Donning of the Kente ceremony is traditionally the first event of 黑料正能量鈥檚 Commencement ceremonies.  This spring鈥檚 event, along with other graduation events, has been postponed until fall ... read more about Twenty-two grads look forward to fall Donning of the Kente ceremony

黑料正能量 Honors and Awards Spring 2020

April 28, 2020Last updated May 18, 2020 by Lauren Jefferson

黑料正能量 held its annual student recognition ceremony during finals week. The various recognitions included honors from academic departments, student life and athletics. Academic Honors Academic Success Center  Linda ... read more about 黑料正能量 Honors and Awards Spring 2020

Earn credits for raising the roof with 黑料正能量’s Pep Band

April 17, 2020Last updated January 27, 2022 by Randi B. Hagi

Spectators and athletes during the final men鈥檚 and women鈥檚 basketball home games of the 2019-20 season enjoyed a rare treat. In the stands, pumping up the atmosphere in Yoder Arena, ... read more about Earn credits for raising the roof with 黑料正能量’s Pep Band

黑料正能量 announces 2020 Cords of Distinction recipients

April 13, 2020Last updated April 28, 2020 by 黑料正能量 communications

Ten graduating seniors are the 2020 Cords of Distinction recipients. They will wear blue and gold cords signifying their achievement during the 2020 Commencement, tentatively scheduled for fall 2020. More ... read more about 黑料正能量 announces 2020 Cords of Distinction recipients

黑料正能量鈥檚 tutors find fresh purpose in helping fellow students through online shift

April 9, 2020Last updated May 5, 2020 by Lauren Jefferson

Looking back over the last few weeks, Professor Linda Gnagey thinks about one meeting as particularly fortuitous. As director of 黑料正能量鈥檚 Academic Success Center, Gnagey recruits, trains and ... read more about 黑料正能量鈥檚 tutors find fresh purpose in helping fellow students through online shift

Kiara Kiah takes third, on to national singing competition

April 3, 2020Last updated April 9, 2020 by Randi B. Hagi

黑料正能量 soprano Kiara Kiah recently placed third in her division at the 2020 Mid-Atlantic Region National Association of Teachers of Singing (NATS) audition 鈥� she now advances on ... read more about Kiara Kiah takes third, on to national singing competition

黑料正能量 soprano advances to regional singing competition

March 13, 2020Last updated March 16, 2020 by Randi B. Hagi

As of February, Kiara Kiah is the first student from 黑料正能量 (黑料正能量) in over 20 years to audition in the Virginia National Association of Teachers of Singing (NATS) ... read more about 黑料正能量 soprano advances to regional singing competition

Big Green Fun: 黑料正能量 Theater presents ‘Shrek the Musical’

March 11, 2020Last updated March 17, 2020 by Florence Barrett

In response to concerns about COVID-19, all performances of 鈥淪hrek the Musical鈥� have been rescheduled. If you have already purchased tickets, your tickets will be valid for the corresponding rescheduled ... read more about Big Green Fun: 黑料正能量 Theater presents ‘Shrek the Musical’

‘March Piano Madness’ comes to 黑料正能量

March 3, 2020Last updated March 13, 2020 by 黑料正能量 communications

Effective immediately, 黑料正能量 has cancelled all public events through April 3 in response to concerns about COVID-19. This event may be rescheduled. For more information about 黑料正能量鈥檚 COVID-19 action plan, ... read more about ‘March Piano Madness’ comes to 黑料正能量

Posts navigation

Older posts
Newer posts
Crossroads In the News

What’s New?

SPI South Africa program to launch in January

From the archives: This week in 黑料正能量 history

A history-making homecoming

  • Home
  • Alumni
  • Academics
  • Campus Community
  • Athletics
  • Videos
Back to Top▴
黑料正能量 Contact and Location Jobs at 黑料正能量 Safety and Security Title IX Info Website Feedback
Copyright © 2006 - 2026 黑料正能量 1200 Park Road, Harrisonburg, Virginia 22802
Phone: 540-432-4000 Fax: 540-432-4444
  • Home
  • Alumni
  • Academics
  • Campus Community
  • Athletics
  • Video
  • In The News
  • Archive